Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: MRV SFP-8GD-SX)


MSRP$410.00
$239.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: MRV SFP-8GD-SX)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $239.00
MSRP: $410.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-8GD-SX-AO
SHI Part #: 37848113
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: MRV SFP-8GD-SX) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$410.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMRV SFP-8GD-SX
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm