Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-61D-100)


MSRP$600.00
$349.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1610 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-61D-100)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1610 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $349.00
MSRP: $600.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-61D-100-AO
SHI Part #: 37848112
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-61D-100) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 100 km - 1610 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$600.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.05 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width6.99 cm
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.1 cm
Height3.05 cm
Weight181 g
Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberRAD SFP-61D-100
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 km
Optical Wave Length1610 nm