Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10302-1570)


MSRP$2,500.00
$1,455.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1570 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10302-1570)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1570 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,455.00
MSRP: $2,500.00
Mfr Part #: 10302-1570-AO
SHI Part #: 37848005
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10302-1570) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1570 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$2,500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.05 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width6.99 cm
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.1 cm
Height3.05 cm
Weight181 g
Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme Networks 10302-1570
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1570 nm