Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD XFP-7D-17)


MSRP$7,150.00
$4,029.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1563.86 nm
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD XFP-7D-17)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1563.86 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $4,029.00
MSRP: $7,150.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-7D-17-AO
SHI Part #: 37845157
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD XFP-7D-17) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1563.86 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$7,150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberRAD XFP-7D-17
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1563.86 nm