Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$7,375.00
$4,479.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 37
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 37
  • 1547.72 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $4,479.00
MSRP: $7,375.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10GB-DW37-40-I-AO
SHI Part #: 37845049
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - channel: 37 - 1547.72 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$7,375.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel37
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1547.72 nm