Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9320-900)


MSRP$58,000.00
$33,735.00
AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9320-900)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $33,735.00
MSRP: $58,000.00
Mfr Part #: 160-9320-900-AO
SHI Part #: 37844996
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9320-900) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$58,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena 160-9320-900
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-ER4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm