Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Fanout cable


MSRP$272.99
$182.00
AddOn fanout cable - 3 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM4
AddOn - Fanout cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $182.00
MSRP: $272.99
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPO-3MPO3MOM4
SHI Part #: 37833429
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Fanout cable - MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$272.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeFanout cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)3 x MPO multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 micron
FeaturesRiser, crossed, non-conductive
Fiber Qty24
Length3 m
Network Cable TypeFanout cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR