Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$46.60
$32.00
AddOn patch cable - TAA Compliant - 27 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 27 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 27 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $32.00
MSRP: $46.60
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-27M9OS2LZ
SHI Part #: 37789323
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 27 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$46.60
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length27 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height12.7 cm
Shipping Weight635 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesUltra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Length27 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO/IEC 11801
TAA CompliantYes