Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)


MSRP$45.64
$31.00
AddOn patch cable - 26 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 26 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 26 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $31.00
MSRP: $45.64
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-26M9OS2LZ
SHI Part #: 37789156
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 26 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$45.64
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length26 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesUltra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length26 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO/IEC 11801