Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Advantech - Industrial Grade


MSRP$3,780.00
$2,192.00
Advantech - Industrial Grade - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Advantech - Industrial Grade
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,192.00
MSRP: $3,780.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-XSM-40K-XFP
SHI Part #: 37694134
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Advantech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAdvantech - Industrial Grade - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAdvantech
MSRP$3,780.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAdvantech
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm