Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

B&B SmartWorx - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$99.80
$58.00
B&B SmartWorx - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
B&B SmartWorx - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $58.00
MSRP: $99.80
Mfr Part #: SFP-GSS-20KTX
SHI Part #: 37694123
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Advantech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionB&B SmartWorx - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAdvantech
MSRP$99.80
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandB&B
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Single-Strand Fiber technology
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm