Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Advantech SFP-FSS-40KTX


MSRP$112.00
$65.00
Advantech SFP-FSS-40KTX - Industrial Grade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Industrial Grade
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Advantech SFP-FSS-40KTX
  • Industrial Grade
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $65.00
MSRP: $112.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-FSS-40KTX
SHI Part #: 37694113
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Advantech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAdvantech SFP-FSS-40KTX - Industrial Grade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAdvantech
MSRP$112.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAdvantech
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal;Plug-in module;
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
FeaturesSingle-Strand Fiber technology, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm