Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom MC-2203-S3L20-AX


MSRP$135.00
$116.00
Axiom MC-2203-S3L20-AX - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Axiom MC-2203-S3L20-AX
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $116.00
MSRP: $135.00
Mfr Part #: MC-2203-S3L20-AX
SHI Part #: 37617888
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom MC-2203-S3L20-AX - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$135.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified
MTBF50,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Automatic Link Restoration
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational3 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter