Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom AXG99276 - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-02169)


MSRP$838.00
$713.00
Axiom AXG99276 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX20-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Axiom AXG99276 - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-02169)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX20-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $713.00
MSRP: $838.00
Mfr Part #: AXG99276
SHI Part #: 37524118
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom AXG99276 - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-02169) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX20-U - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$838.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX20-U - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCalix 100-02169
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX20-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
FeaturesBi-Directional (BiDi)
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm