Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$103.68
$70.00
AddOn patch cable - TAA Compliant - 15 m - violet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • violet
  Additional Details
Price: $70.00
MSRP: $103.68
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-15M5OM3-VT-TAA
SHI Part #: 37523963
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - violet
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$103.68
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorPurple
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorViolet
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive, Physical Contact (PC)
Fiber Qty2
Length15 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes