Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)


MSRP$118.00
$80.00
AddOn patch cable - 50 m - violet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • violet
  Additional Details
Price: $80.00
MSRP: $118.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-50M9SMF-VT
SHI Part #: 37523712
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - violet
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$118.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorPurple
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorViolet
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Length50 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR, ISO/IEC 11801