Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: QLogic SFP32-SR-SP)


MSRP$790.00
$460.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: QLogic SFP32-SR-SP)
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $460.00
MSRP: $790.00
Mfr Part #: SFP32-SR-SP-AO
SHI Part #: 37520066
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: QLogic SFP32-SR-SP) - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$790.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate32 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberQLogic SFP32-SR-SP
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate32 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm