Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite DisplayPort over Fiber Extender Kit


MSRP$1,600.00
$1,059.00
Tripp Lite DisplayPort over Fiber Extender Kit - 4K @ 30 Hz, RS-232, IR, USB, Duplex Singlemode LC, 6.2 mi., TAA - tran…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4K @ 30 Hz, RS-232, IR, USB, Duplex Singlemode LC, 6.2 mi., TAA
  • Transmitter and receiver
  • video/audio/infrared/USB extender
  • DisplayPort
  • up to 10 km
Tripp Lite DisplayPort over Fiber Extender Kit
  • 4K @ 30 Hz, RS-232, IR, USB, Duplex Singlemode LC, 6.2 mi., TAA
  • Transmitter and receiver
  • video/audio/infrared/USB extender
  • DisplayPort
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,059.00
MSRP: $1,600.00
Mfr Part #: B127F-1A1-SM-DD
SHI Part #: 37519537
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Audio/Video Cables

Tripp Lite 6ft DisplayPort Cable with Latches Video / Audio DP 4K x 2K M/M 6' - DisplayPort cable - 1.8 m
  • DisplayPort cable
  • DisplayPort (M) to DisplayPort (M)
  • 1.8 m
  • black
MSRP $26.21 $11.00
Tripp Lite 3ft DisplayPort Cable with Latches Video / Audio DP 4K x 2K M/M 3' - DisplayPort cable - 91 cm
  • DisplayPort cable
  • DisplayPort (M) to DisplayPort (M)
  • 91 cm
  • black
MSRP $34.66 $11.00
Tripp Lite 6ft Premium Hi-Speed HDMI Cable w Grip Connectors 4Kx2K@60Hz 6' - HDMI with Ethernet cable - 1.83 m
  • HDMI with Ethernet cable
  • HDMI (M) to HDMI (M)
  • 1.83 m
  • shielded
  • black
  • molded
MSRP $29.63 $9.00

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 6' 6ft 2 Meter - patch cable - 2 m - yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
MSRP $35.07 $18.00
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
MSRP $34.62 $18.00
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionTripp Lite DisplayPort over Fiber Extender Kit - 4K @ 30 Hz, RS-232, IR, USB, Duplex Singlemode LC, 6.2 mi., TAA - Transmitter and receiver - video/audio/infrared/USB extender - DisplayPort - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$1,600.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Header / Country KitsAustralia;Europe;North America;United Kingdom;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolDisplayPort
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / TypeVideo/audio/infrared/USB extender
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Dimensions (WxDxH) / Weight DetailsTransmitter: 11.5 cm x 6.25 cm x 2.69 cm / 227 g ¦ Receiver: 11.5 cm x 6.25 cm x 2.69 cm / 227 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x DisplayPort (input) female ¦ 1 x DisplayPort (output) female ¦ 1 x HDMI - Type A ¦ 2 x network - LC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 2 x IR (input) - mini jack female ¦ 2 x IR (output) - mini jack female ¦ 1 x RS-232 (input) - terminal block female ¦ 1 x RS-232 (output) - terminal block female ¦ 1 x micro-USB - Type B female ¦ 2 x USB - Type A female
General
ColorBlack
Device TypeVideo/audio/infrared/USB extender
Form FactorDesktop
LocalizationAustralia, North America, United Kingdom, Europe
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, REACH, DisplayPort 1.2a
Included Accessories8 power plug adapters
Mounting KitIncluded
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Compliant StandardsHDCP 2.2
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolDisplayPort
Features4K resolution support, metal housing, LPCM 7.1 support, DTS-HD support, HDR support
Max Resolution3840 x 2160 @ 30 Hz
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity, local
Power
Installed Qty2
Max Supported Qty2
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.