Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom DS-SFP-FC32G-LW-AX


MSRP$3,586.00
$2,627.00
Axiom DS-SFP-FC32G-LW-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW)
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom DS-SFP-FC32G-LW-AX
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW)
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9132T, 9132T for UCS SmartPlay, 9148T, 9396T
  Additional Details
Price: $2,627.00
MSRP: $3,586.00
Mfr Part #: DS-SFP-FC32G-LW-AX
SHI Part #: 37514091
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom DS-SFP-FC32G-LW-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW) - 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco MDS 9132T, 9132T for UCS SmartPlay, 9148T, 9396T
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$3,586.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco MDS 9132T, 9132T for UCS SmartPlay, 9148T, 9396T
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 32Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm