Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom SFP-10G-BX20D-AX


MSRP$797.00
$584.00
Axiom SFP-10G-BX20D-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX20-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Axiom SFP-10G-BX20D-AX
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX20-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $584.00
MSRP: $797.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-BX20D-AX
SHI Part #: 37455002
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom SFP-10G-BX20D-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX20-D - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$797.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX20-D - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-BX20D
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX20-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm