Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 00061704495)


MSRP$1,000.00
$582.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 00061704495)
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $582.00
MSRP: $1,000.00
Mfr Part #: 0061704495-AO
SHI Part #: 37174516
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 00061704495) - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-48 - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2488 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-48 (CWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADVA 00061704495
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate2488 Mbps
Line RateOC-48
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm