Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)


MSRP$69.60
$47.00
AddOn patch cable - 6 m - magenta

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM4
  • riser
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM4
  • riser
  • magenta
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $69.60
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM4-MA
SHI Part #: 37126098
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM4 - riser - magenta
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$69.60
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Length6 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorPurple
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorMagenta
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive, Physical Contact (PC)
Fiber Qty2
Length6 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR