Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC160)


MSRP$790.00
$460.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 160 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC160)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 160 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $460.00
MSRP: $790.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1GEZXLC160-AO
SHI Part #: 37121065
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC160) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 160 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$790.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMoxa SFP-1GEZXLC160
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance160 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm