Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX Compatible


MSRP$62.00
$46.00
Axiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $46.00
MSRP: $62.00
Mfr Part #: AXG99137
SHI Part #: 37050275
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$62.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberPalo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm