Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Palo Alto PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible


MSRP$14,330.00
$1,992.00
Axiom Palo Alto PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Palo Alto PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,992.00
MSRP: $14,330.00
Mfr Part #: AXG97716
SHI Part #: 37050274
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Palo Alto PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC multi-mode - up to 10 km - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$14,330.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate103.2 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8665
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberPalo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate103.2 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm