Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 10GbE Fiber Ethernet Media Converter NBASE-T- SFP to RJ45 Single Mode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Bridge 1/2.5/5/10Gbps Network (MCM10GSFP)


MSRP$727.99
$647.00
StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter (MCM10GSFP) - fiber…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP+
StarTech.com 10GbE Fiber Ethernet Media Converter NBASE-T- SFP to RJ45 Single Mode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Bridge 1/2.5/5/10Gbps Network (MCM10GSFP)
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP+
  Additional Details
Price: $647.00
MSRP: $727.99
Mfr Part #: MCM10GSFP
SHI Part #: 37042550
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com 10GbE Fiber Ethernet Media Converter NBASE-T- SFP to RJ45 Single Mode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Bridge 1/2.5/5/10Gbps Network (MCM10GSFP) - Fiber media converter - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 / SFP+
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$727.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight274 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Header / Country KitsAustralia;Europe;Japan;New Zealand;North Asia;United Kingdom;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.2 cm
Height3 cm
Weight274 g
Width8 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight350 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-SR - SFP+
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationAustralia, Japan, New Zealand, United Kingdom, Europe, North Asia
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, PSE Mark
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3an
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, 9 KB Jumbo Frame, VLAN Tagging
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.