Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE StoreFabric SN6600B 32Gb 48/24


MSRP$25,124.00
$16,167.00
HPE StoreFabric SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 - switch - 24 ports - managed - rack-mountable - with 2.4M Jumper Cable (IEC320 C13/…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 4 x QSFP+
  • rack-mountable
  • with 2.4M Jumper Cable (IEC320 C13/C14 M/F CEE 22)
HPE StoreFabric SN6600B 32Gb 48/24
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 4 x QSFP+
  • rack-mountable
  • with 2.4M Jumper Cable (IEC320 C13/C14 M/F CEE 22)
  Additional Details
Price: $16,167.00
MSRP: $25,124.00
Mfr Part #: Q0U54B#05Y
SHI Part #: 36953332
Category: Hubs or concentrators
UNSPSC: 43222610
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Enterprise Group

Flash Drives (USB)

HPE B-series - USB flash drive - 4 GB
  • 4 GB
  • USB
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 8/8; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot
Login for Price
HPE B-series - USB flash drive - 4 GB
  • 4 GB
  • USB
  • for HPE 8/8; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot
MSRP $423.00 $275.00

Network Cables

HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 2 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $90.00 $63.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $114.00 $80.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 15 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $162.00 $113.00
General Information
CategoryHubs or concentrators
DescriptionHPE StoreFabric SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 - Switch - managed - 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 4 x QSFP+ - rack-mountable - with 2.4M Jumper Cable (IEC320 C13/C14 M/F CEE 22)
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$25,124.00
UNSPSC43222610
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth35.56 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight7.73 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth35.56 cm
Height4.39 cm
Weight7.73 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ ¦ 4 x 32Gb Fibre Channel QSFP+ ¦ 1 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 management ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management ¦ 1 x USB Type A
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, LDAP, DH-CHAP, FCAP
CapacityMaximum frame size: 2112
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed - with 2.4M Jumper Cable (IEC320 C13/C14 M/F CEE 22)
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesISL support, Syslog support, manageable, Quality of Service (QoS), Registered State Change Notification (RSCN) support, SFTP client, SFTP server, ISL Trunking, Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF), Fabric-Device Management Interface (FDMI), Secure Copy (SCP), Role-Based Access Control (RBAC), Dynamic path selection (DPS), Reliable Commit Service (RCS), Simple Name Server (SNS), Fabric Performance Impact (FPI) monitoring, Slow Drain Device Quarantine (SDDQ), Dynamic Fabric Provisioning (DFP), Enhanced BB Credit Recovery
PerformanceAggregate bandwidth: 2 Tbps ¦ Port-to-port latency: 700 ns
Ports24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 4 x QSFP+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SMI-S, SSH, SSH-2, CLI
SubtypeFibre Channel
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x serial cable
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Installed Qty2 (installed) / 2 (max)
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power RedundancyYes
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedAdvanced Fabric OS, Advanced Web Tools, Advanced Zoning