Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)


MSRP$30.10
$20.00
AddOn patch cable - 2 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $20.00
MSRP: $30.10
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-2MS5OM4
SHI Part #: 36912042
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$30.10
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive, Physical Contact (PC)
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR