Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Avaya AA1404002-E6 Compatible


MSRP$1,769.00
$1,297.00
Axiom Avaya AA1404002-E6 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC single-mode / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km
Axiom Avaya AA1404002-E6 Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC single-mode / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,297.00
MSRP: $1,769.00
Mfr Part #: AA1404002-E6-AX
SHI Part #: 36895779
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Avaya AA1404002-E6 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LM4 - LC single-mode / LC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,769.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LM4 - LC single-mode / LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance1 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm