Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Smartoptics D923 - QSFP28 transceiver module


$8,294.00
Smartoptics D923 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - HPE Complete

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • 1558.98 nm
  • HPE Complete
Smartoptics D923 - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • 1558.98 nm
  • HPE Complete
  • for P/N: R0P21A, R0P22A, R0P23A
  Additional Details
Price: $8,294.00
Mfr Part #: R0P26A
SHI Part #: 36872958
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

SmartOptics Extended Annual Warranty Service - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • 1 year
  • response time: NBD
  • HPE Complete
  • for P/N: R0P24A, R0P25A, R0P26A, R0P27A, R0P28A, R0P29A, R0P30A, R0P31A
MSRP $248.00 Login for Price
SmartOptics Next Business Day Annual Service - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • response time: NBD
  • HPE Complete
  • for P/N: R0P24A, R0P25A, R0P26A, R0P27A, R0P28A, R0P29A, R0P30A, R0P31A
MSRP $248.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionSmartoptics D923 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - 1558.98 nm - HPE Complete - for P/N: R0P21A, R0P22A, R0P23A
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$6,500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandSmartOptics
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: R0P21A, R0P22A, R0P23A
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-DWDM - QSFP28
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Manufacturer Selling ProgramHPE Complete
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Optical Wave Length1558.98 nm