Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= Compatible


MSRP$14,000.00
$11,905.00
Axiom Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= Compatible
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $11,905.00
MSRP: $14,000.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-AX
SHI Part #: 36801369
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4Lite - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$14,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4Lite - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, ITU-T G.652, MSA SFF-8665
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-ER4Lite
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm