Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom NetGear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40 Compatible


MSRP$880.00
$669.00
Axiom NetGear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-D / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Axiom NetGear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-D / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $669.00
MSRP: $880.00
Mfr Part #: AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40-AX
SHI Part #: 36801367
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom NetGear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX40-D / LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$880.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX40-D - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNetgear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D40
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX40-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesBidirectional
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm