Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008


$167.00
Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 - Base - router - rack-mountable - with Juniper Networks 1 x Routing Engine, 5 Swi…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Base
  • router
  • rack-mountable
  • FRU
  • with Juniper Networks 1 x Routing Engine, 5 Switch Fabric Cards, 2 fan tray controllers
Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
  • Base
  • router
  • rack-mountable
  • FRU
  • with Juniper Networks 1 x Routing Engine, 5 Switch Fabric Cards, 2 fan tray controllers
  Additional Details
Price: $167.00
Mfr Part #: JNP10008-CHAS-BB
SHI Part #: 36515902
Category: Routers
UNSPSC: 43222609
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Juniper Networks 40 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper Cable - direct attach cable - 50 cm
  • Direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 50 cm
  • twinaxial
  • for EX Series EX4550; QFX Series QFX10008, QFX5200-32C; PTX Series PTX10008
MSRP $206.00 $103.00
Juniper Networks direct attach cable - 3 m
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
MSRP $216.00 $108.00
Juniper Networks SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper - direct attach cable - 3 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
MSRP $216.00 $149.00

Routers

Juniper Networks power cable
  • IEC 60320 C20
  • AC 250 V
  • 20 A
  • North America
  • for PTX Series PTX10008
MSRP $385.00 $246.00
Juniper Networks power cable
  • CEE 7/7
  • AC 250 V
  • 20 A
  • Europe (excluding Italy, Switzerland and United Kingdom)
  • for PTX Series PTX10008
MSRP $385.00 Login for Price
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
MSRP $4,120.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryRouters
DescriptionJuniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 - Base - router - rack-mountable - FRU - with Juniper Networks 1 x Routing Engine, 5 Switch Fabric Cards, 2 fan tray controllers
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$0.01
UNSPSC43222609
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth81.28 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height57.76 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight223.62 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44.2 cm
Header / BrandJuniper
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeRouter
OS Provided / TypeJUNOS
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth81.28 cm
Height57.76 cm
Weight223.62 kg
Width44.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature46 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots2 (total) / 1 (free) x Routing Engine(RE) / Control Board(CB) ¦ 8 (total) / 3 (free) x Switching Fabric Unit
Installed Modules Qty (Max)6 (installed) / 10 (max)
General
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Device TypeRouter - with Juniper Networks 1 x Routing Engine, 5 Switch Fabric Cards, 2 fan tray controllers
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 13U
Features2 fan trays
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeField Replaceable Unit (FRU)
Power
Installed Qty3 (installed) / 6 (max)
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Voltage RequiredAC 200/240 V (50 - 60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
OS ProvidedJUNOS
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.