Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks - Network adapter


MSRP$435.00
$333.00
Transition Networks - network adapter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX x 1 + Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 1
  • 850 nm
Transition Networks - Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX x 1 + Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 1
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $333.00
MSRP: $435.00
Mfr Part #: N-GXE-POE-SC-01(S)
SHI Part #: 36461100
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionTransition Networks - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX x 1 + Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 1 - 850 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$435.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16.51 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12.19 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight900 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.286 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray;Green;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
System Requirements / OS RequiredLinux;Microsoft Windows Server 2008;Microsoft Windows Server 2012;Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10;
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16.51 cm
Height12.19 cm
Weight900 g
Width2.286 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - female - x 2 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T (PoE+) - RJ-45
General
Bus Voltage3.3 V
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x1
PCI Specification RevisionPCIe 2.1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class B
Included AccessoriesStandard bracket
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
CapacityJumbo frame size: 10000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), IPv6 support, Jumbo Frames support, PoE+, Energy Efficient Ethernet, PXE 2.1 support, VoIP support, TCP/IP checksum offload, UDP/IP checksum offload, VLAN filtering
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Ports1000Base-SX x 1 + Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 1
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, port duplex mode, PoE, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational43.6 Watt
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredLinux, Microsoft Windows Server 2008, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10