Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Advantech EKI-2541SL


MSRP$96.40
$84.00
Advantech EKI-2541SL - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Advantech EKI-2541SL
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $84.00
MSRP: $96.40
Mfr Part #: EKI-2541SL-US-AE
SHI Part #: 36024050
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Advantech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAdvantech EKI-2541SL - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAdvantech
MSRP$96.40
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.26 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight213 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.5 cm
Header / BrandAdvantech
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.12 cm
Height2.26 cm
Weight213 g
Width7.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN55024, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, FCC, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, FCC Part 15 B Class A, LVD, IP30, EN 55032 Class A
MTBF1,776,203 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, reverse polarity protection
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, LAN, fiber
Power
Power Consumption Operational1.6 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter