Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE53441AA)


MSRP$477.00
$262.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE53441AA)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $262.00
MSRP: $477.00
Mfr Part #: 3FE53441AA-AO
SHI Part #: 36022216
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE53441AA) - GigE - 1000Base-BiDi - SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$477.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BiDi - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, NEBS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAlcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE53441AA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BiDi
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesBi-Directional (BiDi)
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm