Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE StoreFabric SN3600B Power Pack+


MSRP$28,936.00
$19,262.00
HPE StoreFabric SN3600B Power Pack+ - switch - 24 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
HPE StoreFabric SN3600B Power Pack+
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $19,262.00
MSRP: $28,936.00
Mfr Part #: Q1H72B
SHI Part #: 36021456
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Flash Drives (USB)

HPE B-series - USB flash drive - 4 GB
  • 4 GB
  • USB
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 8/8; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot
Login for Price
HPE B-series - USB flash drive - 4 GB
  • 4 GB
  • USB
  • for HPE 8/8; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot
MSRP $423.00 $275.00
HPE B-series - USB flash drive - 4 GB
  • 4 GB
  • USB
  • for HPE 8/8; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot
MSRP $423.00 Login for Price

Network Cables

HPE network cable - 5 m
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $95.00 $66.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 2 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $90.00 $63.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $114.00 $80.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE StoreFabric SN3600B Power Pack+ - Switch - managed - 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$28,936.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth30.66 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.29 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.76 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width42.88 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Miscellaneous / Product ColorSilver
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth30.66 cm
Height4.29 cm
Weight5.76 kg
Width42.88 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ ¦ 1 x serial (RS-232) RJ-45 ¦ 1 x management (Gigabit LAN) RJ-45 ¦ 1 x USB Type A
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2), DH-CHAP, FCAP
CapacityMaximum frame size: 2112 ¦ Frame buffers: 2000
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesFull duplex capability, Syslog support, IP address filtering, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS), Registered State Change Notification (RSCN) support, Class of Service (CoS), Extended Fabric, Adaptive Networking, ISL Trunking, Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF), Fabric-Device Management Interface (FDMI), Dynamic path selection (DPS), Reliable Commit Service (RCS), Simple Name Server (SNS), Fabric Performance Impact (FPI) monitoring, Slow Drain Device Quarantine (SDDQ), Dynamic Fabric Provisioning (DFP), Enhanced BB Credit Recovery, IP Security (IPSec) support, ingress rate limiting, traffic isolation zones, Monitoring and Alerting Policy Suite (MAPS), Flow Vision, SNS Read Diagnostics Parameter (RDP), Virtual Machine Identity (VMID) support
PerformancePort-to-port latency: 900 ns ¦ Aggregate bandwidth: 768 Gbps
Ports24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 3, HTTP, SSH, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, status
SubtypeFibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 3 years - on-site
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x serial cable
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedAdvanced Fabric OS, Advanced Web Tools, Advanced Zoning, Power Pack+