Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch


MSRP$65,976.00
$47,190.00
HPE StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
HPE StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $47,190.00
MSRP: $65,976.00
Mfr Part #: C8R45B
SHI Part #: 36003606
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE network cable - 5 m
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $95.00 $71.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $114.00 $85.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 15 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $162.00 $121.00

Warranties

HPE Pointnext Tech Care Basic Service - extended service agreement - 3 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor (for 96-port switch with 48 active ports)
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 9x5
  • response time: NBD
MSRP $6,730.00 Login for Price
HPE Pointnext Tech Care Basic Service with Comprehensive Defective Material Retention - extended service agreement...
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor (for 96-port switch with 48 active ports)
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 9x5
  • response time: NBD
MSRP $9,618.00 Login for Price
HPE Pointnext Tech Care Essential Service - extended service agreement - 3 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
MSRP $13,153.00 Login for Price