Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9214-900)


MSRP$3,922.00
$2,153.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1530 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9214-900)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1530 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,153.00
MSRP: $3,922.00
Mfr Part #: 160-9214-900-AO
SHI Part #: 35991311
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9214-900) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1530 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,922.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, NEBS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena 160-9214-900
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1530 nm