Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Riverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR Compatible


MSRP$377.00
$277.00
Axiom Riverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Riverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
Axiom Riverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Riverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $277.00
MSRP: $377.00
Mfr Part #: TRC-1-SFPP-SR-AX
SHI Part #: 35914189
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Riverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Riverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$377.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberRiverbed TRC-1-SFPP-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance400 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm