Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP C8R23B Compatible


MSRP$260.00
$222.00
Axiom HP C8R23B Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 8GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom HP C8R23B Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 8GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  Additional Details
Price: $222.00
MSRP: $260.00
Mfr Part #: C8R23B-AX
SHI Part #: 35912004
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP C8R23B Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23B) - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 8GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm (pack of 4)
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$260.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity4
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 8GBase-SW - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity4 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP C8R23B
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 8GBase-SW
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm