Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817= Compatible


MSRP$6,630.00
$2,242.00
Axiom Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel - T…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817=)
  • GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
Axiom Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817=)
  • GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1558.17 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,242.00
MSRP: $6,630.00
Mfr Part #: AXG952275817
SHI Part #: 35780496
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5817=) - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1558.17 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$6,630.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel;Fibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DWDM-SFP-5817=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 1000Base-DWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1558.17 nm