Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20= Compatible


MSRP$238.00
$175.00
Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20=)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20=)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $175.00
MSRP: $238.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100BX-U-20-AX
SHI Part #: 35765110
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20=) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$238.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100BX-U-20=
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm