Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR Compatible


MSRP$500.00
$367.00
Axiom Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR Compatible - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR)
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR Compatible
  • SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR)
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $367.00
MSRP: $500.00
Mfr Part #: JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX
SHI Part #: 35754158
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR Compatible - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8402
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR
Networking
Cabling Type25GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3cc
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm