Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000-Mbps 850-nm 500-m to RJ45 10/100/1000-Mbps


MSRP$100.66
$82.00
re Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000-Mbps 850-nm 500-m to RJ45 10/100/1000-Mbps
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $82.00
MSRP: $100.66
Mfr Part #: LGC211A
SHI Part #: 35745508
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter Chassis - modular expansion base
  • Modular expansion base
  • AC 100/240 V
  • 2U
  • rack-mountable
  • for P/N: LGC210A
MSRP $356.77 $300.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000-Mbps 850-nm 500-m to RJ45 10/100/1000-Mbps - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$100.66
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth9.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width6.9 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth9.4 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight300 g
Width6.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - replace or repair - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity/speed
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.