Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Pure Networking 1000BASE-TX Media Converter


MSRP$66.18
$51.00
Black Box Pure Networking 1000BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 120 km
Black Box Pure Networking 1000BASE-TX Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 120 km
  Additional Details
Price: $51.00
MSRP: $66.18
Mfr Part #: LGC210A
SHI Part #: 35745113
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

Black Box Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch - switch - 52 ports - managed - rack-mountable - TAA Compliant
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 100
MSRP $917.95 $770.00

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LGC210A
MSRP $6.62 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LGC210A
MSRP $13.24 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Pure Networking 1000BASE-TX Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 120 km
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$66.18
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth9.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width6.8 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth9.3 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight300 g
Width6.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SFP female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-X
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Status IndicatorsPower, 1000M device connected, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $63.85 $49.00
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $101.95 $78.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $57.68 $44.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
MSRP $72.39 $56.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $30.99 $24.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $34.44 $27.00