Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ubiquiti UFiber loco


MSRP$225.00
$219.00
Ubiquiti UFiber loco - GPON terminal

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GPON terminal
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2.488 Gbps (pack of 5)
Ubiquiti UFiber loco
  • GPON terminal
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2.488 Gbps (pack of 5)
  Additional Details
Price: $219.00
MSRP: $225.00
Mfr Part #: UF-LOCO-5
SHI Part #: 35735317
Category: Modems and related hardware
UNSPSC: 43222600
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
Product Type: Accessories

Power Adapters

Ubiquiti Networks - power adapter
  • for UFiber loco
$16.00
General Information
CategoryModems and related hardware
DescriptionUbiquiti UFiber loco - GPON terminal - Gigabit Ethernet - 2.488 Gbps (pack of 5)
ManufacturerUbiquiti
MSRP$225.00
UNSPSC43222600
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.64 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight77 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.65 cm
Header / BrandUbiquiti
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Modem / TypeGPON terminal
Packaged Quantity5
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.65 cm
Height2.64 cm
Weight77 g
Width7.65 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x GPON - SC/APC ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
General
Device TypeGPON terminal
Form FactorExternal
Packaged Quantity5 (specifications are for single item)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIC, FCC, ITU G.984
Modem
BusGigabit Ethernet
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesUSB powered
Max Transfer Rate2.488 Gbps
Memory128 MB
ProcessorMIPS MIPS32 240 MHz
Networking
FeaturesManageable, wall mountable, reset button, passive PoE supported, router mode, bridge mode
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt