Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Avago AFBR-79EBRZ Compatible


MSRP$546.00
$465.00
Axiom Avago AFBR-79EBRZ Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-79EBRZ)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
Axiom Avago AFBR-79EBRZ Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-79EBRZ)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 832-918 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $465.00
MSRP: $546.00
Mfr Part #: AFBR-79EBRZ-AX
SHI Part #: 35693954
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Avago AFBR-79EBRZ Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-79EBRZ) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 832-918 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$546.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR / Ethernet 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436, OM4, OM3
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvago AFBR-79EBRZ
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length832-918 nm