Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$295.00
$121.00
Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 50m - Yellow - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 50 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 50m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 50m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $121.00
MSRP: $295.00
Mfr Part #: AXG96685
SHI Part #: 35688135
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 50m - Yellow - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$295.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length50 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes