Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$134.00
$57.00
Axiom LC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Yellow - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 8 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
Axiom LC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 8m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $57.00
MSRP: $134.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94699
SHI Part #: 35688091
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Yellow - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$134.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length8 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes